Back 2018 ESPFC Award Winners

Back To Recruiting

2018 ESPFC Award Winners

By Jim Johnson
SouthernPigskin.com
Follow us at Twitter.com/SouthernPigskin.  Become a fan at the SouthernPigskin.com Facebook Page

As chosen by the coaches, the award winners for every position group from the 2018 Explosive Southern Pigskin Football Camp.

QUARTERBACKS

Winner:
Eric Phoenix, Windsor Forest, Class of 2019

Honorable Mention:
Trace Dorminy, Frederica Academy, Class of 2019
Anthony Mountain, Glynn Academy, Class of 2020
Logan Watson, Camden County, Class of 2020

RUNNING BACKS

Winner:
Rocko Griffin, Calvary Day, Class of 2020

Honorable Mention:
Caleb Dawson, Camden County, Class of 2019
Daveon Sanders, Lee County, Class of 2019

RECEIVERS

Winner:
Amarion Whitfield, Brunswick High, Class of 2021

Honorable Mention:
Deon Durden, Tattnall County, Class of 2019
Caleb Keaton, Camden County, Class of 2020
Jayden Patrick, Camden County, Class of 2020

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN

Winner:
David Vann, Wayne County, Class of 2019

Honorable Mention:
Weston Franklin, Wayne County, Class of 2021
Micah Morris, Camden County, Class of 2021
Devonte Walton, Bradwell Institute, Class of 2020

DEFENSIVE LINEMEN

Winner:
Robert Zuzu, St. Augustine High School, Class of 2019

Honorable Mention:
DeTerias Glover, Camden County, Class of 2021
Fuches Lewis, Calvary Day, Class of 2021
Kennis Spread, Camden County, Class of 2020

LINEBACKERS

Winner:
Jordan Richo, Yulee, Class of 2019

Honorable Mention:
Jalen Davis, Camden County, Class of 2019
Jamie Felix, Camden County, Class of 2022
Ken Standley, Ware County, Class of 2019

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Winner:
Byron Bacon, Glynn Academy, Class of 2020

Honorable Mention:
Antwuan Alexander, Yulee, Class of 2019
Dezman Kennedy, Tattnall County, Class of 2019
Zane Mckendree, Yulee, Class of 2019

Jim Johnson - Editor of Southern Pigskin, Producer of "Three & Out", and host of "Explosive Recruiting" on the Southern Pigskin Radio Network. E-mail: jim@espncoastal.com Twitter: @JimJohnsonSP